

| Emollients | Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC); Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS); Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA); Dioctyl Maleate (DOM); Lanolin, USP grade; Polyethylene Glycol 400 – PEG 400; Sebacic Acid Granular (SBA); Sebacic Acid Powder (SBA) |
| Fatty Oils, Acids & Alcohol | C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol; C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol; C8/C10 Fatty Acid; C8/C10 Fatty Alcohol; Capric Acid; Caprylic Acid; Lanolin, USP grade; Lauric Acid; Mineral Oil 100 W; Mineral Oil 130 W; Mineral Oil 150 W; Mineral Oil 180 W; Mineral Oil 220 W; Mineral Oil 350 W; Mineral Oil 500 W; Mineral Oil 60 W; Mineral Oil 70 W; Mineral Oil 90 W; Myristic Acid; Stearic Acid; Succinic Acid; Tall Oil Fatty Acid (TOFA) |
| Food Grade | Azodicarbonamide (AZO); Citric Acid, Anhydrous USP; Citric Acid, Monohydrate; Monosodium Glutamate (MSG); Phosphoric Acid |
| Fragrance | C8 C10 Methyl Ester; Dibutyl Phthalate (DBP); Diethyl Phthalate; Diethyl Phthalate – Perfume Grade; Diethyl Phthalate (DEP); Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA); Propylene Carbonate |
| Pigments | Napthol Red 210; Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)- Anatase Grade; Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)- Rutile Grade; Zinc Oxide Powder, 4-6 m2/g; Zinc Oxide Powder, 8-10 m2/g; Zinc Sulfide (ZnS) |
| Preservatives/Antimicrobials | Methyl Paraben; Salicylic Acid; Sodium Benzoate; Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone (TBHQ) |
| Active substances | Ctive substances that slow down the aging process, have a calming effect, protection against external factors. |
| BB cream bases | These are ready-to-use dispersions of various shades of color, designed specifically for BB creams or their bases |
| Conditioning materials | The conditioning substances in it make combing easier, help to prevent fine curling, and reduce hair electrification |
| Cosmetic clays | Pelavie® products are part of derived mineral ingredients, as the bentonite and colorants used are obtained by chemical treatment of naturally occurring minerals |
| Dyes – pigments | Pigment (Lat. Pigmentum – paint) an organic or inorganic material having a color. |
| Emulsifiers | An emulsifier is a substance that helps to form and stabilize an emulsion of two immiscible liquids. |
| Essential oils | Essential oil is a mixture of many compounds obtained from plant leaves, fruits, flowers, wood, roots, bark and wood resins. The essential oil of one plant can contain from several to several dozen components. |
| Fatty acids | Fatty acid is a carboxylic acid with a long aliphatic chain, which is either saturated or unsaturated. Most naturally occurring fatty acids have an unbranched chain of an even number of carbon atoms, from 4 to 28. |
| Fragrances | Flavorings, specific, strong-smelling organic compounds used for flavoring. |
| Hydrolates | Hydrolates are distilled aromatic floral waters |
| Paraffin oils | Paraffin oil or liquid paraffin oil is obtained in the process of crude oil distillation |
| Plant extracts | Vegetable oil extracts are extracts obtained by maintaining the relevant plants or parts of plants filled with vegetable oils for the required period. Effective soluble plant substances enter the vegetable oil during this process. |

| Preservatives | Preservative means a natural or synthetic chemical, or a mixture thereof, which protects against deterioration and which is added to prevent degradation by micro-organisms or undesirable chemical transformations. |
| Silicones | Silicones contain up to 60% silicon and oxygen, which are the most common elements in the earth’s crust, they are chemically inert and safe ingredients used in many Industries. |
| Solubilizers | Solubilizers- they relate to making cosmetics, help to make otherwise insoluble liquids soluble in water |
| Solvents | Constantly smelling, non-toxic solvents that dissolve fat and are later produced, sold and used as household cleaners. |
| Surfactants and their blends | Surfactants (PAMs) are compounds that reduce the surface tension of a liquid. |
| Thickeners | Thickening agent or thickener is a substance which can increase the viscosity of a liquid without substantially changing its other properties |
| UVA / UVB filters | Protection against UVA and UVB radiation. |
| Vegetable oils | Vegetable oil – a type of oil obtained from various oil plants used in the manufacture of cosmetics, hygiene products |